AHSAA’s Friday prep football finals roundup

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Class 7A
Central-Phenix City 43, Enterprise 24
Davidson 40, Mary Montgomery 20
Fairhope 30, Baker 21
Gadsden City 40, Buckhorn 14
Hewitt-Trussville 59, Bob Jones 49
Hoover 49, Oak Mountain 6
James Clemens 69, Grissom 7
Lee-Montgomery 41, Jeff Davis 13
McGill-Toolen 55, Alma Bryant 7
Mountain Brook 40, Tuscaloosa County 0
Prattville 37, Smiths Station 20
Spain Park 42, Huffman 6
Sparkman 42, Huntsville 14
Thompson 17, Vestavia Hills 10
Class 6A
Austin 27, Florence 7
Benjamin Russell 37, Chilton County 34
Blount 25, Spanish Fort 0
Brewer 34, Fort Payne 9
Clay-Chalkville 23, Gardendale 20
Cullman 25, Pell City 24
Daphne 50, B.C. Rain 3
Decatur 31, Athens 28
Hartselle 40, Hazel Green 18
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 61, Paul Bryant 0
McAdory 54, Brookwood 15
Minor 48, Carver-Birmingham 13
Muscle Shoals 54, Columbia 7
Northridge 28, Selma 6
Park Crossing 55, Carver-Montgomery 7
Opelika 36, Helena 7
Oxford 24, Southside-Gadsden 21
Saraland 42, Gulf Shores 7
Shades Valley 49, Parker 28
Sidney Lanier 6, Dothan 3
Stanhope Elmore 51, Russell County 7
Walker 27, Center Point 12
Wetumpka 35, Pelham 10
Class 5A
Beauregard 49, Valley 0
Briarwood Christian 44, St. Clair County 6
Brooks 32, Mae Jemison 20
B.T. Washington 47, Headland 14
Carroll 38, Rehobeth 21
Central-Clay County 41, Lincoln 22
Charles Henderson 42, Trinity Presbyterian 9
Citronelle 34, Wilcox Central 0
Corner 43, Curry 19
Crossville 41, Boaz 0
Demopolis 35, Dallas County 6
Etowah 61, Arab 41
Eufaula 28, Greenville 7
Fairfield 44, Shelby County 14
Guntersville 68, Douglas 0
Hayden 39, Springville 26
Lawrence County 20, East Limestone 14
Lee-Huntsville 29, Ardmore 10
Marbury 40, Jemison 33
Russellville 54, St. John Paul II 7
Scottsboro 41, Alexandria 28
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Jackson 21
Sumter Central 37, Central-Tuscaloosa 19
Sylacauga 40, Talladega 14
Vigor 32, Williamson 20
Wenonah 27, Pleasant Grove 7
West Point 38, Fairview 24
Woodlawn 19, Moody 15
Class 4A
Alabama Christian 14, Ashford 0
Anniston 55, White Plains 13
Cherokee County 30, Saks 7
Cordova 42, Dora 3
Dadeville 44, Tallassee 27
Dale County 34, Montgomery Catholic 33
Fayette County 33, Hamilton 14
Greensboro 54, Holt 0
Hale County 38, Bibb County 27
Handley 42, Childersburg 14
Hokes Bluff 27, Oneonta 24 (OT)
Jacksonville 23, Ashville 13
Leeds 49, Holtville 22
Madison Academy 31, Haleyville 21
Madison County 49, DAR 28
Munford 53, Elmore County 28
North Jackson 28, Randolph 14
Northside 27, Sipsey Valley 12
Oak Grove 32, West Blocton 26
Rogers 10, Deshler 7
Saint James 26, Bullock County 14
Sardis 38, Westminster Christian 26
Satsuma 41, Escambia County 6
UMS-Wright 56, Faith Academy 0
West Limestone 35, Danville 14
Wilson 27, Central-Florence 3
Winfield 32, Good Hope 0
W.S. Neal 22, Monroe County 18
Class 3A
Bayside Academy 34, Hillcrest-Evergreen 33
Clarke County 35, Cottage Hill Christian 16
Colbert County 59, Clements 0
Colbert Heights 32, Elkmont 15
Daleville 14, Providence Christian 0
Fultondale 49, J.B. Pennington 34
Geneva 28, Straughn 12
Geraldine 49, Brindlee Mountain 14
Glencoe 31, Pleasant Valley 6
Gordo 35, Oakman 14
Lexington 18, Lauderdale County 13
Locust Fork 37, Holly Pond 31
Midfield 53, Carbon Hill 30
Mobile Christian 29, Flomaton 0
Montevallo 32, Greene County 14
North Sand Mountain 28, New Hope 14
Ohatchee 21, Walter Wellborn 0
Opp 59, Slocomb 6
Piedmont 49, Weaver 15
Pike County 74, Central Coosa 22
Prattville Christian 60, Beulah 34
Randolph County 21, Cleburne County 17
Southside-Selma 40, B.B. Comer 20
Susan Moore 56, Hanceville 21
Sylvania 27, Pisgah 26
T.R. Miller 41, Excel 8
Vinemont 35, Priceville 28
West Morgan 25, East Lawrance 22
Wicksburg 46, Houston Academy 21
Class 2A
Abbeville 32, Barbour County 12
Aliceville 44, R.C. Hatch 6
Billingsley 49, Verbena 34
Cold Springs 26, West End 16
Collinsville 13, Westbrook Christian 7
Elba 54, Central-Hayneville 14
Fyffe 42, Sand Rock 7
Gaston 47, Asbury 0
Goshen 48, Zion Chapel 7
G.W. Long 43, Ariton 7
Ider 42, Section 12
J.U. Blacksher 67, St. Luke’s Episcopal 47
Keith 38, Francis Marion 8
LaFayette 50, Horseshoe Bend 14
Lamar County 21, Red Bay 20
Luverne 49, Calhoun 6
New Brockton 45, Cottonwood 26
Reeltown 20, Ranburne 17
Samson 47, Geneva County 21
Southern Choctaw 8, Leroy 7
Sulligent 35, Mars Hill Bible 8
Sumiton Christian 28, Falkville 6
Sheffield 39, Hatton 21
Tanner 58, Cleveland 20
Tarrant 40, Winston County 16
Vincent 29, Woodland 27
Washington County 42, Chickasaw 8
Class 1A
Addison 26, Decatur Heritage 21
A.L. Johnson 58, J.F. Shields 0
Brantley 44, Huston County 14
Cedar Bluff 35, Valley Head 6
Cherokee 14, Shoals Christian 8
Donoho 38, Appalachian 7
Georgiana 43, Red Level 33
Hackleburg 35, Phillips 14
Highland Home 43, Autaugaville 8
Hubbertville 42, Holy Spirit 21
Isabella 40, Loachapoka 38
Linden 35, Sweet Water 7
Lynn 62, Southeastern 33
Maplesville 21, Northview 0
Marengo 20, Fruitdale 7
McKenzie 35, Kinston 14
Meek 52, R.A. Hubbard 14
Millry 55, McIntosh 14
Notasulga 57, Ellwood Christian 0
Pickens County 61, Brilliant 0
Pleasant Home 59, Florala 20
Ragland 28, Victory Christian 7
South Lamar 53, Marion County 0
Tharptown 29, Waterloo 21
Spring Garden 56, Coosa Christian 19
Vina 42, Alabama School/Deaf 6
Winterboro 35, Talladega County Central 24
Woodville 35, Gaylesville 8

Categories: High School