AHSAA’s week 7 football finals roundup

AHSAA Football Scoreboard 

Class 7A
Auburn 40, Lee-Montgomery 32
Baker 35, Alma Bryant 7
Buckhorn 54, Grissom 8
Davidson 31, Fairhope 7
Enterprise 52, Smiths Station 7
Gadsden City 46, Bob Jones 41
James Clemens 55, Huntsville 8
Hewitt-Trussville 42, Sparkman 14
Hoover 38, Huffman 6
McGill-Toolen Catholic 45, Mary Montgomery 7
Spain Park 17, Thompson 14
Vestavia Hills 17, Mountain Brook 14
Class 6A
Athens 17, Columbia 0
Austin 24, Hartselle 16
Carver-Montgomery 40, Stanhope Elmore 33
Chilton County 35, Pelham 30
Clay-Chalkville 44, Carver-Birmingham 41
Decatur 26, Florence 22
Gardendale 35, Walker 28
Hueytown 22, Parker 18
Jackson-Olin 24, Shades Valley 21
John Carroll Catholic 40, Springville 7
McAdory 30, Bessemer City 13
Minor 56, Benjamin Russell 22
Muscle Shoals 19, Hazel Green 7
Opelika 48, Chelsea 24
Oxford 35, Fort Payne 10
Paul Bryant 38, Northridge 14
Pell City 29, Albertville 23
Pinson Valley 57, Center Point 30
Ramsay 40, Homewood 14
Saraland 27, Foley 6
Spanish Fort 27, Foley 6
Wetumpka 28, Helena 21
Class 5A
Alexandria 68, Douglas 34
Briarwood Christian 38, Woodlawn 6
Brooks 31, Russellville 21
Central-Clay County 34,  Beauregard 28
Demopolis 45, Sumter Central 14
East Limestone 42, St. John Paul II  7
Eufaula 31, Charles Henderson 22
Fairfield 53, St. Clair County 19
Fairview 42, Curry 14
Greenville 41, Headland 18
Guntersville 49, Crossville 6
Lawrence County 42, Ardmore 21
Lincoln 43, Cleburne County 42
Mae Jemison 32, Lee-Huntsville 14
Mortimer Jordan 42, West Point 20
Pleasant Grove 34, Shelby County 14
Scottsboro 59, Arab 7
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Citronelle 14
Sylacauga 40, Valley 7
Vigor 17, Jackson 14
Wenonah 20, Moody 7
Williamson 32, Faith Academy 3
Class 4A
Andalusia 40, Satsuma 20
Cherokee County 37, White Plains 7
Fayette County 28, Cordova 21
Greensboro 26, Northside 14
Hale County 34, West Blocton 8
Haleyville 56, Good Hope 21
Handley 24, Munford 13
Jacksonville 16, Oneonta 0
Leeds 56, Childersburg 22
Madison County 32, Madison Academy 28
North Jackson 57, Westminster Christian 21
Rogers 55, Priceville 28
Saint James 28, Alabama Christian 16
Saks 28, Anniston 12
Sardis 41, DAR 27
Tallassee 48, Holtville 7
Thomasville 62, Escambia County 0
Trinity Presbyterian 35, Bullock County 22
UMS-Wright 37, W.S. Neal 0
Wilson 28, Deshler 7
Class 3A
Bayside Academy 41, Cottage Hill Christian 6
Coosa Central  39, B.B. Comer 14
Clarke County 47, Excel 6
Colbert County 41, Colbert Heights 0
Daleville 54, Geneva 14
Fultondale 62, Susan Moore 14
Gordo 21, American Christian 14
Lauderdale County 28, Elkmont 7
Lexington 28, East Lawrence 8
Locust Fork 30, Cleveland 27
Mobile Christian 31, Hillcrest-Evergreen 3
Montgomery Academy 35, Southside-Selma 0
Opp 43, Providence Christian 22
Pisgah 36, New Hope 30
Plainview 48, Brindlee Mountain 6
Straughn 39, Houston County 6
Sylvania 28, Geraldine 7
T.R. Miller 35, Flomaton 21
Weaver 34, Glencoe 15
West Morgan 17, Clements 7
Wicksburg 39, Slocomb 6
Class 2A
Aliceville 51, Thorsby 7
Ariton 31, Zion Chapel 0
Cold Springs 57, Winston County 20
Fayetteville 28, Woodland 14
Fyffe 47, Collinsville 0
Geneva County 27, Cottonwood 13
Goshen 70, Central-Hayneville 26
G.W. Long 42, Abbeville 36
Horseshoe Bend 42, Vincent 29
J.U. Blacksher 8, Chickasaw 6
LaFayette 58, Reeltown 8
Lanett 55, Ranburne 7
Leroy 41, St. Luke’s Episcopal 32
Mars Hill Bible 24, Phil Campbell 13
New Brockton 49, Luverne 33
R.C. Hatch 20, Billingsley 19
Sand Rock 41, Section 12
Sheffield 20, Red Bay 0
Sulligent 42, Hatton 39
Tanner 49, Tarrant 26
Verbena 40, Keith 28
Washington County 31, Choctaw County 20
Westbrook Christian 41, Asbury 13
Class 1A
Addison 50, Meek 14
Alabama School/Deaf 14, Brilliant 12
Appalachian 34, Woodville 28
Berry 67, Holy Spirit Catholic 14
Brantley 49, Red Level 6
Cedar Bluff 32, Coosa Christian 14
Ellwood Christian 66, Autaugaville 14
Georgiana 42, McKenzie 32
Hackleburg 35, Cherokee 14
Highland Home 56, Beulah 38
Houston County 56, Florala 6
Hubbertville 27, Marion County 7
Linden 73, A.L. Johnson 0
Marengo 68, J.F. Shields 0
Millry 50, Fruitdale 19
Notasulga 29, Loachapoka 13
Phillips 44, Tharptown 21
Pleasant Home 20, Kinston 14
Shoals Christian 42, Vina 14
Spring Garden 55, Jacksonville Christian 13
Sumiton Christian 45, Lynn 14
Sweet Water 67, McIntosh 0
Valley Head 21, Gaylesville 10
Wadley 62, Victory Christian 7
Waterloo 55, Whitesburg Christian 19

Categories: High School