AHSAA prep football playoffs final results

AHSAA STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
Second-round Pairings/Scores

CLASS 1A
Georgiana (12-0) 26, Isabella (10-2) 21
Linden (12-0) 48, Notasulga (7-5) 15
Sweet Water (9-2) 21, Wadley (10-1) 20
Maplesville (11-0) 42, Brantley (7-5) 7

Decatur Heritage (10-2) 42, Cedar Bluff (8-4) 41
Pickens County (9-3) 56, Sumiton Christian (9-3) 21
Hubbertville (10-1) 27, Hackleburg (9-3) 22
Addison (12-0) 42, Spring Garden (10-2) 26

CLASS 2A
G.W. Long (11-0) 41, New Brockton (7-5) 10
Southern Choctaw (10-1) 34, Goshen (8-4) 14
Aliceville (11-1) 36, Leroy (8-4) 33
Samson (7-4) at Elba (9-2), Postponed

Fyffe (12-0) 49, Cleveland (8-4) 0
LaFayette (12-0) 40, Sheffield (9-3) 34
Lanett (10-2) 53, West End (6-6) 14
Tanner (9-3) 49, Sand Rock (9-3) 14

CLASS 3A
Oakman (8-4) 33, Hillcrest-Evergreen (5-7) 0
Mobile Christian (11-1) 36, Montevallo (10-2) 14
Gordo (12-0) 55, Wicksburg (8-4) 14
Bayside Academy (8-4) 24, Pike County (9-3) 7

Weaver (9-3) 42, Lexington (8-4) 0
Piedmont (12-0) 38, Colbert County (9-3) 21
Ohatchee (11-1) 49, Lauderdale County (7-5) 21
Randolph County (10-2) 38, Sylvania (8-4) 24

CLASS 4A
Tallassee (9-3) 42, Saint James (10-2) 14
Andalusia (11-1) 40, Leeds (8-4) 0
Thomasville (9-2) 41, Bibb County (8-4) 21
Handley (10-2) 20, UMS-Wright (9-3) 14

Hokes Bluff (8-4) 24, North Jackson (6-5) 14
Cherokee County (10-2) 39, West Limestone (10-2) 38
Rogers (12-0) 21, Cordova (9-3) 14
Madison Academy (9-3) 36, Fayette County (5-7) 0

CLASS 5A
Carroll (12-0) 28, Calera (8-4) 8
Beauregard (10-1) 48, Vigor (8-4) 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal (9-3) 48, Central-Clay County (9-3) 14
Jackson (8-3) 52, Lincoln (4-8) 7

Mortimer Jordan (10-2) 44, Etowah (9-3) 30
Briarwood Christian (11-1) 33, Russellville (8-4) 13
Wenonah (9-2) 42, Brooks (9-3) 14
Scottsboro (12-0) 49, Fairfield (7-5) 28

CLASS 6A
Park Crossing (12-0) 52, Bessemer City (7-5) 26
Blount (10-2) 27, McAdory (8-4) 25
Spanish Fort (10-2) 23, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-1) 13
Opelika (11-1) 35, Daphne (9-3) 6

Minor (11-1) 48, Hartselle (9-3) 17
Ramsay (10-2) 34, Decatur (10-2) 6
Austin (9-3) 44, Pinson Valley (8-4) 38 (4 OT)
Muscle Shoals (7-5) 17, Gardendale (8-4) 13

CLASS 7A
McGill-Toolen Catholic (12-0) 27, Enterprise (10-2) 23
Central-Phenix City (10-1) 48, Auburn (8-4) 9
Hoover (10-2) 14, James Clemens (8-4) 7
Gadsden City (7-5) 29, Hewitt-Trussville (11-1) 28

Categories: High School