Pepsi Laceup: Alabama High School Football Scores

Laceupscores

Here is the list of Alabama high school football scores from Sept. 23-24, 2021.

Alexandria 38, Cleburne County 14

Aliceville 39, Pickens County 22

Andalusia 25, Bibb County 0

Arab 49, Brewer 13

Ardmore 55, Clements 27

Ariton 38, Slocomb 28

Armuchee, Ga. 45, Weaver 7

Ashville 33, St. Clair County 9

Auburn 42, Bob Jones 21

Autaugaville 30, Francis Marion 6

B.B. Comer 63, Winterboro 20

Baldwin County 49, Foley 28

Banks 34, Southern Academy 19

Bayside Academy 35, B.C. Rain 12

Belmont, Miss. 21, Red Bay 0

Benjamin Russell 33, Smiths Station 30

Blount 21, Mary Montgomery 0

Boaz 35, Albertville 21

Brantley 42, Highland Home 20

Briarwood Christian 38, Mortimer Jordan 22

Brookwood 76, Sipsey Valley 35

Buckhorn 48, Mae Jemison 24

Calera 56, Pell City 21

Carroll-Ozark 49, Pike County 6

Catholic-Montgomery 42, Montgomery Academy 0

Center Point 32, Anniston 22

Central-Florence 47, Sheffield 13

Central-Phenix City 38, Opelika 7

Chelsea 31, Pelham 28

Cherokee County 53, Coosa, Ga. 0

Chickasaw 56, Southern Choctaw 6

Chilton County 21, Shelby County 0

Citronelle 28, Alma Bryant 17

Clarke County 33, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32

Cleveland 55, J.B. Pennington 0

Colbert County 25, Colbert Heights 0

Cottonwood 28, Northside Methodist 26

Crenshaw Christian Academy 57, Lakeside School 18

Cullman 49, Mars Hill Bible 7

Dadeville 15, LaFayette 12

Decatur Heritage 55, Woodville 14

Dora 42, Corner 14

Douglas 41, Glencoe 7

Elba 27, Providence Christian 6

Enterprise 64, Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 29

Escambia Academy 21, Tuscaloosa Academy 6

Escambia County 42, Monroe County 0

Excel 44, J.U. Blacksher 0

Falkville 49, Cold Springs 7

Fayette County 21, South Lamar 7

Fort Payne 33, Etowah 27

Fruitdale 34, Washington County 12

G.W. Long 54, Daleville 8

Gadsden County, Fla. 42, Dothan 14

Gardendale 33, Shades Valley 0

Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 56, Coosa Christian 7

Gaylesville 50, Asbury 22

Geneva 26, Geneva County 25

Good Hope 13, Addison 8

Greene County 44, Sumter Central High School 0

Greensboro 51, Choctaw County 0

Guntersville 43, Madison County 21

Hale County 41, Sulligent 13

Haleyville 13, Phil Campbell 12

Hanceville 26, Locust Fork 13

Handley 19, Lanett 18

Hartselle 58, Russellville 21

Headland 27, Dale County 26

Helena 41, McAdory 35, 2OT

Hewitt-Trussville 60, Huffman 19

Holtville 31, Marbury 17

Hoover 35, Prattville 16

Houston Academy 49, Florala 0

Houston County 50, Ashford 26

Hubbertville 51, Hackleburg 24

Hueytown 54, Athens 20

Ider 42, Valley Head 20

Isabella 45, Billingsley 8

Jackson 41, Thomasville 21

James Clemens 55, Lee-Huntsville 15

Jasper 33, Demopolis 28

Kinston 74, Barbour County 0

Lamar County 24, Berry 0

Lauderdale County 33, Rogers 8

Leeds 37, West Morgan 13

Lexington 48, Elkmont 0

Lincoln 69, Munford 13

Loachapoka 52, Talladega County Central 8

Luverne 47, Goshen 6

Lynn 49, Vina 0

Macon-East 49, Monroe Academy 7

Marengo 70, A.L. Johnson 0

Marion County 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 12

McGill-Toolen 38, Murphy 0

Midfield 50, Tarrant 0

Mosley, Fla. 49, Mobile Christian 0

New Brockton 30, W.S. Neal 26

North Sand Mountain 22, Cedar Bluff 6

Northridge 24, Gordo 21

Oneonta 40, Susan Moore 0

Opp 42, Straughn 0

Orange Beach 38, Pleasant Home 0

Patrician Academy 33, Morgan Academy 14

Paul Bryant 31, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Piedmont 55, Jacksonville 45

Pike Liberal Arts 21, Chambers Academy 18

Pinson Valley 17, Ramsay 0

Pisgah 58, DAR 28

Plainview 41, Crossville 0

Pleasant Grove 35, Central – Clay County 3

Prattville Christian Academy 20, Thorsby 16

Priceville 35, Danville 12

Ragland 78, Gaston 0

Randolph School 35, Westbrook Christian 0

Robertsdale 24, Satsuma 10

Russell County 42, Beauregard 14

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 24, Millry 17

Saks 54, Geraldine 31

Samson 35, Zion Chapel 20

Sand Rock 28, Collinsville 7

Saraland 45, Davidson 7

Selma 26, Woodlawn 22

Sidney Lanier 33, Bessemer City 0

South Pittsburg, Tenn. 21, North Jackson 20

Southeastern 42, Oak Grove 0

Southside-Gadsden 40, Sardis 0

Southside-Selma 40, Keith 26

Spring Garden 21, Hokes Bluff 0

Springville 42, Fultondale 14

St. Michael Catholic 45, Elberta 21

St. Patrick, Miss. 49, Snook Christian 20

Stanhope Elmore 24, Eufaula 20

Sumiton Christian 39, Brindlee Mountain 0

Sweet Water 41, Leroy 26

Sylacauga 49, Childersburg 13

Tanner 41, Columbia 8

Tharptown 64, Cherokee 0

Thompson 51, Mountain Brook 0

UMS-Wright 23, T.R. Miller 15

Verbena 40, Calhoun 16

Victory Chr. 21, Fayetteville 10

Wadley 56, Randolph County 30

Walter Wellborn 52, Hamilton 14

West Limestone 31, East Limestone 28

West Point 14, Hayden 6

Westminster Christian Academy 23, Lawrence County 20

Wetumpka 28, Greenville 8

White Plains 42, Elmore County 28

Whitesburg Christian 61, Shoals Christian 14

Wicksburg 17, Rehobeth 6

Winston County 42, Curry 8

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS:

Fairfield vs. Jackson Olin, ccd.

Tallassee vs. Pike Road, ccd.

(Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without permission.)

Categories: High School