2020 General Election (Local Results)
This page was last updated at 10/23/2020 10:42:44 AM




CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
President -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Joe Biden, Dem00%
Jo Jorgensen, Ind00%
Donald Trump, GOP (i)00%
U.S. Senate Class II -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Tommy Tuberville, GOP00%
Doug Jones, Dem (i)00%
U.S. House District 2 -- 0 of 445 precincts reporting (0%)
Phyllis Harvey-Hall, Dem00%
Barry Moore, GOP00%
Public Service Commission President -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Twinkle Cavanaugh, GOP (i)00%
Laura Casey, Dem00%
SBOE District 1 -- 0 of 237 precincts reporting (0%)
Zeigler, GOP (i)00%
Holmes, Dem00%
SBOE District 3 -- 0 of 298 precincts reporting (0%)
Bell, GOP (i)00%
Agee, Dem00%
SBOE District 5 -- 0 of 506 precincts reporting (0%)
Keith, GOP00%
Chestnut, Dem00%
State Amendment 1 - Require Citizenship to Vote Specify only a citizen -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes00%
No00%
State Amendment 2 - Restructure Judicial System Members and procedures -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes00%
No00%
State Amendment 3 - Longer Appointed Judge Terms Increase to two years -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes00%
No00%
State Amendment 4 - Recompile State Constitution 2022 voter ratification -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes00%
No00%
State Amendment 5 - Franklin Defense Rights On church grounds -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes00%
No00%
State Amendment 6 - Lauderdale Defense Rights On church grounds -- 0 of 2,281 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes00%
No00%
Autauga Co. - Commission District 5
Matt Holtzscher00%
Larry Stoudemire00%
Bullock Co. - Sunday Alcohol Sales
Yes00%
No00%
Butler Co. - District Court Judge
Nicki Myrick McFerrin00%
Brandon Eugene Collins00%
Butler Co. - Commission District 3
Rebecca Butts00%
Frank Hickman00%
Butler Co. - Commission District 5
Johnny Stapelton00%
Aaron Darrell Sanders00%
Butler Co. - School Board District 1
Michael Nimmer00%
Joel Dene McCoy00%
Butler Co. - School Board District 4
Wayne Boswell00%
Kelvin Mitchell00%
Butler Co. - School Board District 5
Kelesia "Keke" Cook00%
Jacqueline Davison00%
Eric Gomillion00%
Butler Co. - School Board 4 Year Term
Yes00%
No00%
Covington Co. - Commission District 2
Michael Smith00%
Jackie Woods00%
Crenshaw Co. - Hospital Tax
Yes00%
No00%
Dallas Co. - Judge Appt. Change
Yes00%
No00%
Elmore Co. - Commission District 5
Walter Lacey00%
Desirae Lewis00%
Elmore Co. - School Tax Renewal
Yes00%
No00%
Macon Co. - Commission Chairman
Louis Maxwell00%
Frank Dillman00%
Macon Co. - Commission District 3
Mark Frank00%
Ernest Magruder00%
Macon Co. - Racing Commissioner
Luther Curry00%
Cephas Holmes, Jr.00%
Macon Co. - School Tax Renewal
Yes00%
No00%
Marengo Co. - Commission District 2
Jason Scott Windham00%
Dan England00%
Marengo Co. - Probate Judge Jurisdiction
Yes00%
No00%
Montgomery Co. - School Tax
Yes00%
No00%
Perry Co. - Commission District 3
LaVern England00%
Brett Harrison00%
Pike Co. - Commission District 4
Michael Goodson00%
Chad Copeland00%
Tallapoosa Co. - Road Maintenance
Yes00%
No00%
Wilcox Co. - Commission District 2
Duane Hale00%
Brandon Williams00%
Wilcox Co. - School Board District 1
Frances Cook00%
Diana Wilson00%